Office Timings: 9:30am to 11:30pm monday to sunday

Top Menus
France Visa Appointment Services

Type of Visas

We specialize in the France Visa application. We do provide the French visa appointment assistance for all UK residents for their different purpose of travel like family holiday, business trip or visit your friend and family there, we guide you to get tourist visa and business visa for all.

  • Tourist Visa for Employed/ Unemployed/Self Employed
    self

    Note: Other then general documents all applicants need to provide specific documents as per their criteria and type of UK visa they hold.

    Employed –UK residents, who all are working in UK and want to apply for French tourist visa then we can book bio-metric appointment for them online in French embassy and they can submit their application in person after getting appointment. They need to provide a letter from their employer with pay slips of last 3 months at the time of appointment.

    • Letter of employer: This letter must have full name of employee, designation, annual salary, total tenure in company, rejoining date.
    • Salary slips: Salary slips of last three months must be provided. If you have recently started working and has not completed 3 moths then you can provide ½ moths salary slips.

    Unemployed – Unemployed UK residents can get bio-metric appointment through us in French embassy and they need to provide employment details (Letter from employer, salary slips for 3 months, and bank statement for 3 months) from their spouse if they are married. If not then they need to provide sufficient financial means of support that is bank statement for last 3 months for their holidays at the time of appointment. If you want to get more info then please call 02084323472 to our team and they will assist you.

    Self-employed –Our team provides bio-metric appointment in French embassy to all UK self-employed residents.

    Accountant letter: They need to provide a letter from their accountant or from solicitor about their business name, registration info, Tax paid, and last 3 invoices (optional) at the time of application submission.

  • Tourist Visa for Spouse of UK/EU Nationals
    self1

    Note: Other then general documents all applicants need to provide specific documents as per their criteria and type of UK visa they hold.

    Traveling together –You need to provide spouse’s passport and marriage certificate in English language and a proof of transportation confirmation that you are traveling together with other no other documents required with application at the time of appointment.

    Traveling alone

    • If you are providing marriage certificate and spouse’s passport with application and showing your flight booking only for you then also you need to pay full fees and need to provide all documents, which are required for normal Tourist visa application for example- Hotel booking, Flight booking, Bank account details and Travel insurance also you need to pay full fee.
    • If you are unable to provide documents as spouse of UK/EU national for any reason then also you need to provide your documents as normal Tourist visa application and need to pay full fees. For more information our team assist here 02084323472.

    If traveling to meet Spouse in a Schengen country – You need to provide your marriage certificate – original or verified copy from notary, a proof of confirmed return ticket of travel, residence permit or long term visa issued in the United Kingdom along with other general documents at time of application submission.

  • Tourist Visa for Students
    self2

    Note: Other then general documents all applicants need to provide specific documents as per their criteria and type of UK visa they hold.

    UK students, who all are planning to visit France they need to provide a letter from their school/college /university stating your course and dates of graduation, confirming attendance plus attendance record. Our team provides a sample letter after confirming your appointment online.

    Adult students: More than 18 years old students need to sign on application form. Date of birth certificate is also required.

    Minor students: Less than 18 years old students need not to sign on application form their parent need to sign on their behalf. Date of birth certificate is also required.

  • Business Visa
    self3

    Note: Other then general documents all applicants need to provide specific documents as per their criteria and type of UK visa they hold.

    This visa is especially required by UK residents, who are planning to visit France for such reasons- Business trips, meetings, conference, corporate exhibitions etc. We provide them express appointments for next date and guide them list of documents and they need to provide like letter of invitation from French company, letter from company’s branch office fro France at the time of application submission.

    Letter of invitation: This must show the reason for travel to France like event, exhibition, corporate training etc. Sponsorship info for accommodation, flight, food etc. and full billing address and contact number on company’s letter head paper.

Request a Call back
Request sent successfully.

Apply your France Visa in 4 simple steps

  • Visa Step1Fill up the Apply Online Form
  • Visa Step2We book biometric Appointment for you in the Embassy
  • Visa Step3Visit with all your Documents
  • Visa Step4 Receive visa in your passport via post
Apply Now